Top Image - Sommet International de l'Éducation du Futur - International Summit of Education for the Future - Cumbre Internacional de la Educación del Futuro

CONFERENCES PROGRAM

The times shown are for the Greenwich time zone – UTC 0
Time differences in April 2022
Los Angeles : -7 — Mexico : -5 — Montreal : -4 — London : +1 — Paris : +2 — Moscow : +3 — Delhi : +5:30 — Beijing : +8 — Tokyo : +9 — Sydney : +10

Codes

Conference
in English
Audio translation
in French

Conference
in French
Audio translation
in English

Conference
in Spanish
Audio translation
in English
AND in French

Conference
in German
Audio translation
in English AND
in French

Wednesday, April 20th
2022

10:30 AM – 12 PM
Anil Gupta
India

12 PM – 1 PM
Welcome

1 PM – 2:30 PM
Caroline Sost
France

2:30 PM – 4 PM
Noé Esperón
Mexico

4 PM – 5:30 PM
Julien Peron
France

17:30 – 19:00
Students (18-27)
Monde

Thursday, April 21st

10 AM – 11:30 AM
Catherine Eubank
USA

11:30 AM – 1 PM
Jessica J Alexander
Denmark

1 PM – 2:30 PM
Peter Gray
USA

2:30 PM – 4 PM
Sujith Ravindran
India – Italy

4 PM – 5:30 PM
Benoit Paquette
Quebec

Friday, April 22nd
2022

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM

11:30 AM – 1 PM
Isabelle Servant
France

1 PM – 2:30 PM
Noemi Paymal
Bolivia

2:30  PM – 4 PM
Amukta Mahapatra
India

4 PM – 5:30 PM
Raymond Barbry
France

Saturday, April 23rd
2022

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM

11:30 AM – 1 PM
Vicky O’Leary
Australia

1 PM – 2 PM
NewEarthManifesto
Europe

2:30 PM – 4 PM
Fabienne Courmont
France

4 PM – 5:30 PM
Devdip Ganduli
India

5:30 – 7 PM
Intuiteurs SF
France

Sunday, April 24th
2022

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM
Children’s Dances

11:30 AM – 1 PM
Ramchandra Das
Nepal

1 PM – 2:30 PM
Armelle Six
Belgium

2:30 PM – 4 PM
Aashti Tousignant
Quebec

Neil Pinder
United Kingdom

5 PM – 6:30 PM
C. Czimmek & I.Lang
Germany

Monday, April 25th

10 AM – 11:30 AM
Yaakov Hetch
Israel

11:30 AM – 1 PM
Valeria Kechichian
Spain

1 PM – 2:30 PM
Mike Hynes
USA

2:30 PM – 4 PM
Sabine Devlieger
France

4 PM – 5:30 PM
Briony V. Busshe
USA

Tuesday, April 26th
2022

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM

11:30 AM – 1 PM
Olivier Clerc
France

1 PM – 2:30 PM
Annelieke V. D. Sluijs
Portugal

2:30 PM – 4 PM
Abel Millot
France

4 PM – 5:30 PM

Wednesday, April 27th

10 AM – 11 AM

11 AM – 12:30 PM
Ricardo Leppe
Austria

12:30 PM – 2:30 PM
Philippe Nicolas
+ Youth in the project
North Cape

2:30 PM – 4 PM
Philippe Perennès
France

4 PM – 5:30 PM
Satyanna C. Luken
France – USA

5:30 PM – 7 PM
Gunter Pauli
Belgium

Thursday, April 28th
2022

Abhinav Agarwal
India

11:30 – 13:00
R. Ogoti & J. Patry
Kenya

1 PM – 2:30 PM
Adrienne Heim
USA

2:30 PM – 4 PM
Joël Monzée
Quebec

4 PM – 5:30 PM
Claire Durand
Quebec

Friday, April 29th
2022

Priya Daniel
Bangladesh

11:30 AM – 1 PM
Marianne Sébastien
Switzerland

1 PM – 2:30 PM
Michaël & Della
Belgium

2:30 PM – 4 PM
Mikaël Zayat
Quebec

4 PM – 4:30 PM
Dan Millman

Saturday, April 30th
2022

10:30 AM – 12 PM
Ben Salmi Family
United Kingdom

12 PM – 1:30 PM
Christina Von Dreien
Switzerland

1:30 PM – 3 PM
Vedananda Pandeya
Nepal

Nassrine Reza
Switzerland

4 PM – 5 PM
Closing
Heart Celebration